a  
a
a
   
a
a
a
  a
Team Phoenix Logo Building for trip to DE in JULY 2011! CDP
Practice & Game Schedule (FALL 2010)
AUGUST 2010 SEPTEMBER 2010 OCTOBER 201 NOVEMBER 2010 DECEMBER 2010
 *** Last Updated on 8/31. *** NOTE: Dues need to be paid to ensure tournament funds! ***
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
      PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 6pm.   PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 6pm. PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 10am. NOTE: May be canceled due to coaches meeting in Tampa.
 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
      PRACTICE: Lake Bonny Park, Field #n @ 6pm.   PRACTICE: Lake Bonny Park, Field #n @ 6pm. PRACTICE: Lake Bonny Park, Field #n @ 10am.
 
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
      PRACTICE: Lake Bonny Park, Field #n @ 6pm.   PRACTICE: Lake Bonny Park, Field #n @ 6pm. PRACTICE: Lake Bonny Park, Field #n @ 10am.
 
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Fundraiser PRACTICE: Lake Bonny Park, Field #n @ 6pm.   PRACTICE: Lake Bonny Park, Field #n @ 6pm.  

PRACTICE: Lake Bonny Park, Field #n @ 6pm.

-OR-

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND : Away - See HARD COPY.

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND : Away - See HARD COPY.

 
29 30 31        
TOURNAMENT WEEKEND : Away - See HARD COPY.          

 

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
SEPTEMBER 2010(Back to the TOP OF SCHEDULE)
      1 2 3 4
      PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 6pm.   PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 6pm. PRACTICE: Lake Bonny Park, Field #n @ 10am.
 
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
GAMES: 13U Round-Robin-Series, Lake Bonny Park @ 10:30am, Orlando Assault vs. Team Phoenix; 1:00pm, Sanford Stallions vs. Orlando Assault; 3:30pm, Team Phoenix vs.Sanford Stallions.     PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 6pm.  

PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 6pm.

-OR-

NIT 54/80

PRACTICE: Lake Bonny Park, Field #n @ 10am.

-OR-

NIT 54/80

 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND : Away - See HARD COPY.

    PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 6pm.   PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 6pm. TOURNAMENT WEEKEND : Away - See HARD COPY.
 
19 20 21 22 23 24 25

GAMES: 13U Round-Robin-Series, Away @ Orlando 8am, OC Blaze vs Orlando Thunder; 10:30am, Team Phoenix vs OC Blaze; 1pm, Orlando Thunder vs Team Phoenix.

    PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.  

PRACTICE: CANCELED due to tournament!!

-OR-

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND : Away - See HARD COPY, check your emails and now listed on the Front Page - Main Page of website.

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND : Away - See HARD COPY.
 
26 27 28 29 30    
TOURNAMENT WEEKEND : Away - See HARD COPY.     PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.    

 

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
OCTOBER 2010 (Back to the TOP OF SCHEDULE)
          1 2
 

 

      PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm. PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 8am.
 
3 4 5 6 7 8 9

GAMES: 13U Round-Robin-Series, Lake Bonny Park @ 8am, Eagle Lake Stars vs Team Phoenix; 10:30am,Ormond Beach vs Eagle Lake Stars ; 1pm, Team Phoenix vs. Ormond Beach.

    PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.  

PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.

 

PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 8am.

 

 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16

GAMES: 13U Round-Robin-Series, Lake Bonny Park @ 8am, Heartland CRUSHERS vs. Team Phoenix; 10:30am, Brandon Bullets vs. Heartland CRUSHERS;1pm, Team Phoenix vs. Brandon Bullets.

 

  PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.  

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND:Away  - FTB Sports

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND: Away  - FTB Sports

 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND: Away  - FTB Sports

 

  PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.   PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm. PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 8am.
 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
GAMES: 13U 4x4 Series, Lake Bonny Park @ 8am, Hit & Run vs. Team Phoenix; 10:30am, High Performance Baseball vs. Hit & Run; 1pm, OC Blaze ve. High Performance Baseball; 3:30pm, Team Phoenix vs. OC Blaze.     PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.  

PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.

-OR-

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND : Away - See HARD COPY.

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND : Away - See HARD COPY.
 
31            
TOURNAMENT WEEKEND : Away - See HARD COPY.            
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
NOVEMBER 2010 (Back to the TOP OF SCHEDULE)
  1 2 3 4 5 6
      PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.  

PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.

-OR-

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND:Away  - FTB Sports

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND:Away  - FTB Sports

 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND: Away  - FTB Sports

    PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.   PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm. PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 8am.
 
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
GAMES: 13U Round-Robin-Series, Lake Bonny Park @ 9am, Tampa Titans vs. Team Phoenix; 11:30am, Central Florida Crush vs. Tampa Titans; 2pm, Team Phoenix vs. Central Florida Crush.     PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.   PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm. PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 8am.
 
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
GAMES: 13U Round-Robin-Series, Lake Bonny Park @ 8am, TBD vs. Team Phoenix; 10:30am, Clearwater Rebels vs.TBD; 1pm, Team Phoenix vs. Clearwater Rebels.     PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.   PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm. PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Prep Field @ 8am.
 
28 29 30        
GAMES: 13U Round-Robin-Series, Lake Bonny Park @ 8am, 10:30am, 1pm.            
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
DECEMBER 2010 (Back to the TOP OF SCHEDULE)
      1 2 3 4
      PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.  

PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.

-OR-

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND : Away - See HARD COPY.

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND : Away - See HARD COPY.

 
5 6 7 8 9 10 11

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND : Away - See HARD COPY.

    PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.  

PRACTICE: South Lakeland, Carter Road, Softball Field @ 6pm.

-OR-

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND:Away  - FTB Sports

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND:Away  - FTB Sports
 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18

TOURNAMENT WEEKEND:Away  - FTB Sports

           
 
             

 

           
 
             
             
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
MMMMM yyyy(Back to the TOP OF SCHEDULE)
        1 2 3

 

           
 
4 5 6 7 8 9 10

 

           
 
11 12 13 14 15 16 17

 

           
 
18 19 20 21 22 23 24

 

           
 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

 

           
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
JUNW 2009 (Back to the TOP OF SCHEDULE)
             
             
 
             

 

       
 
             

DELAWARE 13U TOURNAMENT!

DELAWARE 13U TOURNAMENT!
DELAWARE 13U TOURNAMENT!
DELAWARE 13U TOURNAMENT!
DELAWARE 13U TOURNAMENT!
DELAWARE 13U TOURNAMENT!
DELAWARE 13U TOURNAMENT!